Legacy Store

Tiny Wings
 This app is designed for both iPhone and iPad
  • $1.99
  • Category: Games
  • Subgenre: Arcade
  • First released: February 18, 2011
  • Versions: 12 archived
  • Installable: 11 of 12
  • Seller: Andreas Illiger

Requirements: Compatible with iPhone, iPod touch, and iPad. Requires iOS 3.0 or later.

Customer Ratings

As of December 14, 2024
     
13,103 Ratings

Something off?

Report an issue
×

Report an issue

Noticed something wrong with Tiny Wings or a download? Leave a note.

Cancel
Sort by Date
Show everything
To install apps directly onto this device, it must be jailbroken with AppSync installed.
1.0
Requires iOS 3.1+
February 18, 2011
8.8 MB Install Download 1 more copy
Tiny_Wings_v1.0_os31.ipa · 8.7 MB Install Download
1.1.0
Requires iOS 3.1+
March 25, 2011
16.1 MB Install Download 11 more copies
Tiny Wings 1.1.0.ipa · 9.5 MB Install Download
iPhone - Tiny Wings (v1.1.0).ipa · 16.1 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings-v1.1.0-(Clutch-1.3).ipa · 9.6 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings [Andreas Illiger] (v1.1.0 os31).rc333_613.ipa · 9.6 MB Install Download
06.Tiny.Wings.ipa · 9.5 MB Install Download
TinyWings-v1.1.0-CrackTM.ipa · 8.0 MB Install Download
Tiny_Wings (v1.1.0 os31)-poedCrackMod.ipa · 7.9 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS3.1-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 9.4 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS3.1-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 9.4 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings 1.1.0.ipa · 11.7 MB Encrypted Install Download
TinyWings 1.1.0.ipa · 16.2 MB Encrypted Install Download
1.1.2
Requires iOS 3.1+
September 13, 2011
8.7 MB Install Download
1.1.3
Requires iOS 3.1+
September 21, 2011
11.8 MB Install Download 7 more copies
Tiny Wings 1.1.3.ipa · 7.7 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings 1.1.3.ipa · 8.7 MB Install Download
Tiny_Wings_v1.1.3_os31.ipa · 8.7 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings 1.1.3 (iOS 3.1) · 7.7 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS3.1-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 8.7 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings_1.1.3_ios-3.1_tiny-wings_b653e0f0.ipa · 8.7 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings(v1.1.3)_document.ipa · 12.4 MB Encrypted Install Download
2.0
Requires iOS 3.1+
July 11, 2012
13.7 MB Install Download 1 more copy
com.andreasilliger.tinywings_2.0_ios-3.1_tiny-wings_513decec.ipa · 13.4 MB Install Download
2.0.1
Requires iOS 3.1+
August 1, 2012
13.8 MB Install Download 2 more copies
Tiny_Wings_v2.0.1_iOS3.ipa · 13.6 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings 2.0.1.ipa · 17.7 MB Encrypted Install Download
2.0.2
Requires iOS 4.3+
October 17, 2012
16.0 MB Install Download 11 more copies
com.andreasilliger.tinywingsiOS4.3Clutch2.0.4.ipa · 13.2 MB Install Download
039. Tiny Wings 2.0.2-iOS4.3-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 12.7 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS4.3-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 12.7 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS4.3-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 13.0 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS4.3-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 12.7 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS4.3-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 13.0 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS4.3-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 12.7 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings 2.0.2 (iOS 4.3) · 13.0 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings 2.0.2 (iOS 4.3) · 13.0 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings 2.0.2.ipa · 15.7 MB Encrypted Install Download
Tiny Wings 2.0.2.ipa · 14.0 MB Encrypted Install Download
2.1
Requires iOS 4.3+
August 14, 2014
11.5 MB Install Download 6 more copies
com.andreasilliger.tinywings_2.1_ios-4.3_tiny-wings_f5124f8e.ipa · 11.2 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings-v2.1-no-name-cracker-(Clutch-1.4.1).ipa · 13.0 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS4.3-Clutch-2.0.4.ipa · 11.5 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS4.3-(Clutch-2.0.4).ipa · 13.3 MB Install Download
com.andreasilliger.tinywings-iOS4.3-(Clutch-2.0.4)-2.ipa · 11.6 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings 2.1.ipa · 12.3 MB Encrypted Install Download
2.3
Requires iOS 8.0+
December 9, 2017
26.1 MB Install Download 4 more copies
TinyWinges.ipa · 24.1 MB Install Download
Tiny_Wings_2.3_ios_8.0.ipa · 23.7 MB Install Download
Tiny Wings 2.3.ipa · 25.1 MB Encrypted Install Download
Tiny Wings 2.3.ipa · 25.0 MB Encrypted Install Download
2.4.3 (1)
Requires iOS 12.0+
March 22, 2024
32.8 MB Install Download 1 more copy
Tiny_Wings_2.4.3_ios_12.0.ipa · 32.4 MB Install Download
2.5 (20)
Requires iOS 14+
February 20, 2025
35.6 MB Install Download
2.5.1 (24)
Requires iOS 14+
November 17, 2025
No file in the archive for this version
Download

Bundle Size Over Time

Bundle size over time8.8 MB — February 18, 2011. 16.1 MB — March 25, 2011. 8.7 MB — September 13, 2011. 11.8 MB — September 21, 2011. 13.7 MB — July 11, 2012. 13.8 MB — August 1, 2012. 16.0 MB — October 17, 2012. 13.3 MB — August 14, 2014. 26.1 MB — December 9, 2017. 32.8 MB — March 22, 2024. 35.6 MB — February 20, 20258.9 MB17.8 MB26.7 MB35.6 MB8.8 MB — February 18, 201116.1 MB — March 25, 20118.7 MB — September 13, 201111.8 MB — September 21, 201113.7 MB — July 11, 201213.8 MB — August 1, 201216.0 MB — October 17, 201213.3 MB — August 14, 201426.1 MB — December 9, 201732.8 MB — March 22, 202435.6 MB — February 20, 2025Feb 2011Feb 2025

Chart History

Top Paid View chart ›
Peaked at #1 (March 7, 2011) · 399 archived captures · Mar 2011 – Sep 2019
Top Grossing View chart ›
Peaked at #5 (March 24, 2011) · 3 archived captures · Mar 2011 – Jul 2012
Top Free View chart ›
Peaked at #7 (July 16, 2013) · 1 archived capture · Jul 2013
Top Paid · Games View chart ›
Peaked at #1 (March 1, 2011) · 52 archived captures · Mar 2011 – Sep 2021
Top Paid · Games · iPad View chart ›
Peaked at #92 (June 20, 2021) · 16 archived captures · Jun 2021 – Aug 2021
Top Grossing · Games View chart ›
Peaked at #2 (March 7, 2011) · 5 archived captures · Mar 2011 – May 2012
Top Paid · Action View chart ›
Peaked at #1 (April 15, 2011) · 2 archived captures · Apr 2011 – Apr 2012
Top Paid · Arcade View chart ›
Peaked at #2 (April 14, 2011) · 1 archived capture · Apr 2011

Ratings Over Time

sampled from 27 archived captures
DateVersionRatingRatingsPrice
February 23, 2011 274 $0.99
January 9, 2012 156,054 $0.99
January 12, 2012 157,272 $0.99
January 17, 2013 204,897 $0.99

From archived App Store listing data, captured by the Wayback Machine.

Archived Reviews

8 of 25
Tiny Wings Rules!!!
     
by mkwinner26 · December 27, 2025

I’ve loved Tiny Wings forever, but even more with the update! Such a fun game that stands the test of time! #tinywings4life

Super Fun!
     
by 💖 GrandestMommy · March 31, 2026

Love this game. I like to play just to chill &amp; tune out sometimes. <br/><br/>When I visit family, all the little kids give me hugs &amp; talk to me a lot because I let them take turns playing TINY WINGS in 5 minute intervals. Great ice breaker as I don’t see them too often. <br/><br/>I play the free version - And there are no pop up ads!<br/><br/>Thank you!

Great Game
     
by Beatlejuice11 · January 18, 2026

Not sure if normal, but the momentum is really fulfilling to me. Fun way to pass the time when waiting for an appointment or on the trolley.

Update is laggy
     
by GGuy5 · June 12, 2026

I don’t mind updates but the game now has major framerate issues even on my two-generations-old iPhone. I also don’t like the new entering fever mode sound effect but that’s more of a subjective opinion. The game is amazing otherwise, but it’s just not playable when it randomly drops to 10 frames per second for a few seconds. If this is fixed the next time I play the game then I’ll update my review accordingly.

wonderful game
     
by shaunlebron · July 1, 2026

sound on iphone se is fixed after being gone initially

Rice
     
by aladave · May 12, 2026

The most common way of dealing is by er

High Quality Game
     
by tonydige · June 11, 2026

Easy to pick up and hard to put down. It’s very well made.

The Music Alone is 5 Stars
     
by wishythefishy · February 27, 2026

Tiny Wings was the first game I played on my cell phone. So simple, yet charming and fun. I started playing on my commute to school and fell in love with the music and colorful world Andreas created. I felt a sense of accomplishment like no other when I completed the final nest, and now with new birds to unlock, I can’t wait to play again.

Period reviews recovered from Apple's customer-review feeds via the Wayback Machine.

More from Andreas Illiger

All apps